Property data
Sale history
£425,000 on Jan 2019 (est. today's value: £507,395)
Internal area
162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,623 per sqm (£244 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,880 per square metre (£299 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 160, Kings Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 160 Kings Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/03/2019. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in March 2019) of 160 Kings Road.

Photos for 160 Kings Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.