58, Cliff Street, ST6 1SQ
58 Cliff Street is a 65 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £59,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £59,000 1.8% -0.1% Sep 2015 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £907 per square metre (£84 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,279 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £59,000 £908 £83,154 £1,279 Sep 2015 £55,000 £846 £90,440 £1,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £83,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,090 and £1,570 per square metre (£101 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £71,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Cliff Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Cliff Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 29 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.