13, Bridge Street, B77 3BX
13 Bridge Street is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Amington. It sold for £163,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £163,000 7.2% 4.8% Jul 2016 £132,000 1.5% -0.8% Jan 2006 £113,500 14.7% 13.0% Dec 1999 £49,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,328 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £163,000 £2,329 £204,019 £2,915 Jul 2016 £132,000 £1,886 £184,084 £2,630 Jan 2006 £113,500 £1,621 £196,108 £2,802 Dec 1999 £49,000 £700 £188,343 £2,691 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,019. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2019) for 13 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: