73, Hurlingham Road, DA7 5PE
73 Hurlingham Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £380,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £380,000 5.1% 2.9% Jan 2002 £160,000 16.8% 15.3% Sep 1998 £96,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Hurlingham Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,871 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,728 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £380,000 £4,872 £446,794 £5,728 Jan 2002 £160,000 £2,051 £474,963 £6,089 Sep 1998 £96,000 £1,231 £529,157 £6,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,794. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Hurlingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Hurlingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.