106, Elm Drive, CW1 4EW
106 Elm Drive is a 83 m² terraced home in Crewe. It sold for £97,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£97,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Elm Drive.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,168 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,886 per square metre (£175 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £97,000 £1,169 £156,501 £1,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,501. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Elm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.