22, Alesmore Meadow, WS13 8FD
22 Alesmore Meadow is a 200 m² detached home in Fradley. It sold for £545,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £545,000 3.9% 1.8% Mar 2003 £290,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Alesmore Meadow.
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,725 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,588 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £545,000 £2,725 £717,639 £3,588 Mar 2003 £290,000 £1,450 £613,346 £3,067 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £717,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fradley are now selling for between £3,140 and £4,040 per square metre (£291 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £628,000 and £808,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Alesmore Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Alesmore Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.