Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£257,500 Feb 2019 10.3% 8.6% £333,284
£155,000 Nov 2013 1.5% -0.5% £347,689
£150,000 Oct 2011 8.5% 6.2% £318,194
£40,000 Jul 1995 na na £338,390
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,959 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in East Tilbury are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,450 per square metre (£337 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Tilbury RM18-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Solway using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Solway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
Photos:

There are 24 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2018) of 5 Solway.

Photos for 5 Solway
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments: