38, Grand Drive, CT6 8JR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £320,000 Jun 2019 4.7% 2.4% £369,836 £186,500 Aug 2007 na na £323,965 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,571 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Jun 2019. For context, homes in Herne Bay are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,620 per square metre (£296 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Herne Bay CT6-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £223,000 and £323,000 (70 m² × typical £/sqm in Herne Bay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Grand Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Grand Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.