12, Greatfields Road, IG11 7TX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Feb 2019 (est. today's value: £354,023)
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,765 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in Feb 2019. For context, homes in Barking are now selling for between £4,090 and £5,190 per square metre (£379 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barking IG11-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £331,000 and £420,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Barking). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.