18, Redvers Street, BB10 1RT
18 Redvers Street is a 91 m² terraced home in Burnley. It sold for £58,500 in Apr 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2019 £58,500 -1.9% -4.0% Jul 2007 £73,000 22.1% 20.0% Aug 1999 £15,000 -42.5% -43.7% Dec 1995 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Redvers Street.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £642 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Apr 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,211 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2019 £58,500 £643 £110,246 £1,211 Jul 2007 £73,000 £802 £107,751 £1,184 Aug 1999 £15,000 £165 £50,906 £559 Dec 1995 £115,000 £1,264 £420,345 £4,619 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,246. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burnley are now selling for between £860 and £1,280 per square metre (£79 and £118 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £78,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Redvers Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/01/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Redvers Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale