16, Rotcombe Lane, BS39 6JP
16 Rotcombe Lane is a 89 m² semi-detached home in High Littleton. It sold for £350,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Jul 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Rotcombe Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,932 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,059 per square metre (£470 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £350,000 £3,933 £450,226 £5,059 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Littleton are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,130 per square metre (£307 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Rotcombe Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/03/2019. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2019) for 16 Rotcombe Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.