4, Droxford Crescent, RG26 3BA
4 Droxford Crescent is a 99 m² terraced home in Tadley. It sold for £320,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £320,000 6.0% 3.9% Jul 1995 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Droxford Crescent.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,232 per square metre (£300 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,644 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £320,000 £3,232 £360,718 £3,644 Jul 1995 £80,000 £808 £421,075 £4,253 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tadley are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,810 per square metre (£353 and £446 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £376,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Droxford Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Droxford Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.