12, Florida Street, E2 6AL
12 Florida Street is a 78 m² flat in Bethnal Green Rail. It sold for £507,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£507,000 on Feb 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Florida Street.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,500 per square metre (£604 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,407 per square metre (£688 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £507,000 £6,500 £577,750 £7,407 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bethnal Green Rail are now selling for between £7,210 and £9,110 per square metre (£669 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £562,000 and £711,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Florida Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Florida Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.