Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2019 £142,000 1.3% -0.2%
Oct 2018 £140,000 0.0% -1.6%
Sep 2014 £139,995 na na
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,290 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £142,000 £2,290 £151,522 £2,444
Oct 2018 £140,000 £2,258 £136,317 £2,199
Sep 2014 £139,995 £2,258 £130,545 £2,106

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Landore are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,760 per square metre (£115 and £163 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £109,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Coles Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Coles Close.

Photos for 13 Coles Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 2 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.