4, Goring Place, DN35 7TZ
4 Goring Place is a 87 m² terraced home in Cleethorpes. It sold for £130,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £130,000 3.7% 1.9% Feb 2012 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Goring Place.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,494 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,933 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £130,000 £1,494 £168,140 £1,933 Feb 2012 £99,950 £1,149 £152,979 £1,758 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleethorpes are now selling for between £790 and £1,450 per square metre (£73 and £134 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Goring Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/01/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Goring Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: