182, The Dashes, CM20 3RX
182 The Dashes is a 78 m² terraced home in Harlow. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jan 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 182, The Dashes.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,861 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £240,000 £3,077 £301,190 £3,861 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £265,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 182 The Dashes. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 182 The Dashes.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.