233, Harrowgate Lane, TS19 8UD
233 Harrowgate Lane is a 88 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £92,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £92,000 -2.6% -4.6% Sep 2007 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 233, Harrowgate Lane.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,045 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,380 per square metre (£128 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £92,000 £1,045 £121,451 £1,380 Sep 2007 £125,000 £1,420 £166,172 £1,888 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £121,451. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,190 per square metre (£126 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 160 square metres (1,722 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 233 Harrowgate Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/09/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 233 Harrowgate Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: