Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2019 £190,000 4.9% 2.8%
Jan 2015 £155,000 -1.9% -4.2%
Dec 2005 £185,000 27.8% 24.3%
Jan 2005 £148,500 15.9% 14.1%
Jan 2001 £82,000 9.0% 7.9%
Dec 1998 £68,500 na na
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,881 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,449 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £190,000 £1,881 £247,377 £2,449
Jan 2015 £155,000 £1,535 £222,742 £2,205
Dec 2005 £185,000 £1,832 £284,785 £2,820
Jan 2005 £148,500 £1,470 £239,262 £2,369
Jan 2001 £82,000 £812 £278,307 £2,756
Dec 1998 £68,500 £678 £249,144 £2,467

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £247,377. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Delany Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Delany Drive.

Photos for 13 Delany Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments: