Property data
Sale history
£325,000 on May 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Beveren Close.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,924 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,735 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2019 £325,000 £4,924 £378,478 £5,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fleet are now selling for between £4,120 and £5,620 per square metre (£382 and £522 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Beveren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Beveren Close.

Photos for 9 Beveren Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.