Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Jun 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Manor Way.

Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £940 per square metre (£87 per square foot) in Jun 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,053 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2019 £110,000 £940 £123,187 £1,053

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willerby are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,640 per square metre (£183 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
204 square metres (2,196 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 73 Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Manor Way.

Photos for 73 Manor Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.