91, School Lane, ME9 7ES
91 School Lane is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Newington. It sold for £425,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £425,000 8.8% 7.1% Apr 2013 £249,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, School Lane.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,773 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £425,000 £4,048 £501,152 £4,773 Apr 2013 £249,500 £2,376 £406,747 £3,874 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,152. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newington are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,550 per square metre (£326 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £369,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 School Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/11/2017. It last appeared Mar 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 School Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 February 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.