113a, Exeter Road, TQ12 3NA
113a Exeter Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Kingsteignton. It sold for £208,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
£208,000 on Dec 2019
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113a, Exeter Road.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,632 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £208,000 £2,633 £258,937 £3,278 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,937. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingsteignton are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,070 per square metre (£301 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £257,000 and £322,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 714 square metres (7,685 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113a Exeter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/08/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 113a Exeter Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/02014/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 113A Exeter Road Kingsteignton Devon
- Description:
- Single storey extension to south of property
- Summary:
- 30 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.