20, Leet Close, ME12 4EE
20 Leet Close is a 139 m² detached home in Eastchurch. It sold for £485,000 in May 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2019 £485,000 7.6% 5.9% Oct 2013 £322,500 1.1% -1.5% Aug 2005 £295,000 10.1% 8.2% Feb 2001 £192,500 na na - Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,489 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in May 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,963 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2019 £485,000 £3,489 £550,802 £3,963 Oct 2013 £322,500 £2,320 £577,840 £4,157 Aug 2005 £295,000 £2,122 £598,040 £4,302 Feb 2001 £192,500 £1,385 £540,960 £3,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,802. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastchurch are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,700 per square metre (£251 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £514,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,013 square metres (10,904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Leet Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Leet Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: