463, Green Lane, B9 5PR
463 Green Lane is a 85 m² terraced home in Bordesley Green. It sold for £135,000 in Feb 2019.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Feb 2019
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,588 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2019 £135,000 £1,588 £182,995 £2,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bordesley Green are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,520 per square metre (£174 and £234 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 463 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 463 Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.