77, Reed Street, GU22 9FU
77 Reed Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Woking. It sold for £355,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £355,000 6.3% 4.2% Dec 2015 £284,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 77, Reed Street.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,464 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £355,000 £5,000 £387,970 £5,464 Dec 2015 £284,995 £4,014 £294,146 £4,143 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,580 and £5,800 per square metre (£425 and £538 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £325,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Reed Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 77 Reed Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.