21, St Levan Road, PL2 3AE
21 St Levan Road is a 112 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £198,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £198,000 3.2% 1.1% Oct 2009 £144,000 8.3% 6.3% Aug 1996 £49,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, St Levan Road.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,767 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,457 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £198,000 £1,768 £275,169 £2,457 Oct 2009 £144,000 £1,286 £260,141 £2,323 Aug 1996 £49,995 £446 £284,280 £2,538 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,169. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 213 square metres (2,293 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 St Levan Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/08/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 St Levan Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.