14, Faircross Close, SO45 2HR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £239,950 May 2019 4.4% 2.2% £278,999 £140,000 Nov 2006 12.4% 10.5% £239,276 £46,874 Jul 1997 na na £216,285 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,962 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in May 2019. For context, homes in Holbury are now selling for between £3,130 and £3,990 per square metre (£290 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holbury SO45-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £323,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Holbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Faircross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2019. It last appeared Jun 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 14 Faircross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.