72, Ellingham View, DA1 5SZ
72 Ellingham View is a 73 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £327,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £327,000 3.3% 1.3% Nov 2015 £289,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Ellingham View.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,479 per square metre (£416 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,538 per square metre (£515 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £327,000 £4,479 £404,290 £5,538 Nov 2015 £289,950 £3,972 £361,783 £4,956 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,290. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £365,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Ellingham View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Ellingham View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.