7, Colliers Green, TS4 2DA
7 Colliers Green is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £81,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £81,000 2.8% 0.8% Dec 1995 £41,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Colliers Green.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £880 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,215 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £81,000 £880 £111,791 £1,215 Dec 1995 £41,750 £454 £132,324 £1,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,791. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £94,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Colliers Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Colliers Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.