18, Bancroft Drive, TS17 5NP
18 Bancroft Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Ingleby Barwick. It sold for £160,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £160,000 0.0% -1.9% Dec 2015 £159,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Bancroft Drive.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,616 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,116 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £160,000 £1,616 £209,531 £2,116 Dec 2015 £159,950 £1,616 £192,720 £1,947 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,531. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,550 per square metre (£193 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Bancroft Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Bancroft Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.