101, St Bridgets Close, WA2 0EP
101 St Bridgets Close is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Fearnhead. It sold for £129,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £129,000 2.4% 0.9% Feb 2014 £115,000 0.2% -2.3% Jun 2005 £113,000 16.2% 14.3% Nov 2002 £76,500 12.5% 10.9% Mar 1999 £49,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 101, St Bridgets Close.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,345 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,406 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £129,000 £2,345 £187,327 £3,406 Feb 2014 £115,000 £2,091 £212,960 £3,872 Jun 2005 £113,000 £2,055 £200,642 £3,648 Nov 2002 £76,500 £1,391 £225,137 £4,093 Mar 1999 £49,950 £908 £228,570 £4,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 St Bridgets Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 St Bridgets Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.