70, Priory Close, UB9 5AU
70 Priory Close is a 90 m² terraced home in Uxbridge. It sold for £435,000 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2019 £435,000 5.8% 4.0% Jul 2011 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Priory Close.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,833 per square metre (£449 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,431 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £435,000 £4,833 £488,751 £5,431 Jul 2011 £270,000 £3,000 £461,996 £5,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £488,751. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,390 per square metre (£461 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £447,000 and £575,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Priory Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/06/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Priory Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: