145, Faraday Road, SW19 8PA
145 Faraday Road is a 122 m² terraced home in Haydons Road. It sold for £860,000 in Jul 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2019 £860,000 8.0% 5.9% Jun 1999 £183,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 145, Faraday Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,049 per square metre (£655 per square foot) in Jul 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,928 per square metre (£737 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2019 £860,000 £7,049 £967,177 £7,928 Jun 1999 £183,000 £1,500 £980,671 £8,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £967,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £853,000 and £1,215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 145 Faraday Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/05/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 145 Faraday Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2013 13/P0094
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 145 Faraday Road Wimbledon Londo
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR A LAWFUL DEVELOPMENT CERTIFICATE IN RESPECT OF THE PROPOSED ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Planning ref:
- January 2007 06/P2966
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 145 Faraday Road Wimbledon Londo
- Description:
- CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS FOR PROPOSED DEMOLITION OF EXISTING REAR OUTHOUSE AND ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
- Planning ref:
- May 2006 06/P0517
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 145 Faraday Road Wimbledon Londo
- Description:
- ERECTION OF A REAR MANSARD ROOF EXTENSION