21, Elmcroft Drive, TW15 2PQ
21 Elmcroft Drive is a 121 m² detached home in Ashford. It sold for £535,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£535,000 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,421 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,733 per square metre (£440 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £535,000 £4,421 £572,708 £4,733 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £572,708. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashford are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,730 per square metre (£406 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 307 square metres (3,305 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.