33, Comma Road, CW11 4AE
33 Comma Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Sandbach. It sold for £225,995 in Nov 2019.
- Sale history
-
£225,995 on Nov 2019
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Nov 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2019 £225,995 £2,054 £289,411 £2,631 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sandbach are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,430 per square metre (£244 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 26 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.