Property data
Sale history
£724,950 on Jan 2019
Internal area
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,865 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,456 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £724,950 £4,865 £812,951 £5,456

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £812,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,180 per square metre (£503 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £808,000 and £921,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.