Property data
Sale history
£153,000 on Dec 2019
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,584 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £153,000 £1,645 £240,271 £2,584

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 107 Cae Felin Parc. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Cae Felin Parc.

Photos for 107 Cae Felin Parc
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2007 07/0331/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
107 Cae Felin Parc Hirwaun Aberdare
Description:
Two storey side and single storey rear extension to existing house.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.