Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2019 £175,000 1.4% -0.6%
May 2008 £150,000 5.8% 3.5%
Mar 2002 £105,950 na na
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,013 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2019 £175,000 £2,303 £228,971 £3,013
May 2008 £150,000 £1,974 £260,967 £3,434
Mar 2002 £105,950 £1,394 £287,752 £3,786

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,971. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 32 Minstrel Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2018. It last appeared Feb 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Minstrel Close.

Photos for 32 Minstrel Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2023 V/2023/0511
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
32 Minstrel Close, Hucknall, Nottinghamshire
Description:
Single storey rear extension and partial garage conversion
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.