Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£244,000 Dec 2019 3.7% 1.7% £305,896
£160,000 Jun 2008 2.8% -0.0% £304,083
£144,000 Aug 2004 na na £300,567
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,436 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Dec 2019. For context, homes in Walnut Tree are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,850 per square metre (£335 and £450 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walnut Tree MK7-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £199,000 and £267,000 (55 m² × typical £/sqm in Walnut Tree). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Meadowsweet. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2019. It last appeared Dec 2019.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Meadowsweet.

Photos for 7 Meadowsweet
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.