11, Knightsbridge, SR3 3DP
11 Knightsbridge is a 49 m² terraced home in Sunderland. It sold for £100,000 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Aug 2019
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,676 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £100,000 £2,041 £131,114 £2,676 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,180 per square metre (£128 and £202 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- TY256133
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 11 Knightsbridge, Sunderland
- Owner
-
JONES WHYTE TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11377548)
Proprietor address: 71-75, Shelton Street, London WC2H 9JQ, 3rd Floor, The Connect Building, 59 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 2DH
Price paid on title: £100,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 31 May 2023
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Knightsbridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Knightsbridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.