110, Portishead Drive, MK4 3FP
110 Portishead Drive is a 41 m² flat in Tattenhoe. It sold for £64,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £64,000 15.3% 13.7% Oct 2014 £35,000 0.2% -2.3% Sep 2006 £34,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Portishead Drive.
- Internal area
- 41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,560 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,801 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £64,000 £1,561 £73,844 £1,801 Oct 2014 £35,000 £854 £47,900 £1,168 Sep 2006 £34,500 £841 £52,340 £1,277 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 110 Portishead Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2018. It last appeared Jun 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Portishead Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 29 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: