118, Radstock Way, RH1 3NH
118 Radstock Way is a 66 m² terraced home in Merstham. It sold for £336,500 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £336,500 1.2% -1.1% Aug 2016 £325,000 19.8% 18.5% Nov 2012 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 118, Radstock Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,098 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,248 per square metre (£580 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £336,500 £5,098 £412,386 £6,248 Aug 2016 £325,000 £4,924 £392,777 £5,951 Nov 2012 £165,000 £2,500 £296,786 £4,497 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,386. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 118 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 118 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.