Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jan 2019 £149,000 2.9% 0.7%
Jan 2016 £137,000 0.4% -0.9%
Nov 2011 £134,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Henfrey Drive.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,902 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2019 £149,000 £2,099 £206,042 £2,902
Jan 2016 £137,000 £1,930 £219,172 £3,087
Nov 2011 £134,995 £1,901 £220,822 £3,110

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,042. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Annesley are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,680 per square metre (£160 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Henfrey Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/09/2018. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Henfrey Drive.

Photos for 18 Henfrey Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments: