Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£87,676 Jan 2019 -1.7% -3.8% £110,347
£109,000 Jun 2006 16.0% 14.0% £134,107
£46,500 Sep 2000 -0.3% -2.0% £140,033
£46,995 Feb 1997 na na £137,783
Floor plan
Floorplan 71
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,565 per sqm (£145 per sqft) in Jan 2019. For context, homes in Ingleby Barwick are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,580 per square metre (£181 and £239 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingleby Barwick TS17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £109,000 and £144,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Ingleby Barwick). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 71 Holystone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 71 Holystone Drive.

Photos for 71 Holystone Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.