Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Aug 2019
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Gwaun Coed.

Floorplan 39
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,333 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,313 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2019 £175,000 £2,333 £248,506 £3,313

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 Gwaun Coed. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2019) for 39 Gwaun Coed.

Photos for 39 Gwaun Coed
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.