48, Cranberry Close, NG2 7TQ
48 Cranberry Close is a 132 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £436,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £436,000 2.7% 0.5% Jul 2007 £315,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Cranberry Close.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,303 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,056 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £436,000 £3,303 £535,347 £4,056 Jul 2007 £315,000 £2,386 £545,133 £4,130 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £535,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,450 per square metre (£325 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £462,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 438 square metres (4,715 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Cranberry Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/07/2019. It last appeared Sep 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Cranberry Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.