47, Stroud Road, SW19 8DQ
47 Stroud Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Haydons Road. It sold for £212,000 in Feb 1999.
- Sale history
-
£212,000 on Feb 1999
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,766 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Feb 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,933 per square metre (£923 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 1999 £212,000 £1,767 £1,191,958 £9,933 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,191,958. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £839,000 and £1,195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Stroud Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Stroud Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.