Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£323,000 * Jul 2019 0.2% -1.4% £416,420
£320,000 Sep 2013 na na £412,676

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,549 per sqm (£423 per sqft) in Jul 2019. For context, homes in Longridge are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,120 per square metre (£214 and £289 per square foot) . See the analysis of Longridge PR3-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £164,000 and £222,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Longridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Other
Council tax band
na
Plot size
3,239 square metres (34,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Rake Head Stanalee Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of Rake Head Stanalee Lane.

Photos for Rake Head Stanalee Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2015 IV/2015/0117
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Rake Head Cottage Stanalea Lane Goosnargh Preston Lancashir
Description:
Erection of glazed single storey link extension between dwelling and detached garage and external alterations to facilitate conversion of existing garage into additional living accommodation

Planning ref:
September 2015 06/2015/0176
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
Rake Head Cottage, Stanalea Lane, Goosnargh, Preston, Lancashire
Description: