24, Planets Way, SG18 8FB
24 Planets Way is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Biggleswade. It sold for £385,000 in Jan 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2019 £385,000 5.8% 4.0% Jun 2011 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Planets Way.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,262 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Jan 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,993 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2019 £385,000 £3,263 £471,198 £3,993 Jun 2011 £250,000 £2,119 £436,087 £3,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £471,198. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £432,000 and £550,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Planets Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Planets Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: