25, Westminster Drive, PR8 2RL
25 Westminster Drive is a 145 m² detached home in Southport. It sold for £329,950 in Aug 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2019 £329,950 0.7% -1.4% Nov 2006 £301,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Westminster Drive.
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,275 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Aug 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,879 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2019 £329,950 £2,276 £417,527 £2,879 Nov 2006 £301,000 £2,076 £467,001 £3,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 145 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 145 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 503 square metres (5,414 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Westminster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Westminster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.